Chidori

What is "Chidori"
Chidori is Japanese Manzaishi, to men ,DAIGO and NOBU.
Manzai wiki
Agent Office
Yoshimoto Creative Agency
Formed in July 2000. Same as NSC Osaka School 21st term.
SNS
Instagram official staff acount
nickname
Okayama's comic chief
Origin
Okayama -pref
コンビ名の由来
「千鳥」とは地元の笠岡市の進学校の名門、笠岡高校の通称。地元の方には「千鳥」と呼ばれている(校章が千鳥、住所が千鳥が丘)。 大悟は笠岡高校に入学したかったのだが、学力が足りず岡山県立笠岡商業高に入学。 自分たちもコンビを組んでてっぺんを目指そう、そういう意味を込めて「千鳥」となった
Award history
  • 2003 3rd M-1 9th
  • 2004 25th ABC Comedy Newcomer Grand Prix Best Newcomer Award
  • 2004 4th M-1 9th
  • 2005 35th NHK Manga Contest Award for Excellence
  • 2005 5th M-1 6th
  • 2007 37th NHK Upper Manzai Contest Excellence Award
  • 2007 7th M-1 8th
  • 2011 46th Manga Awards Encouragement Award
  • 2013 48th Upper Mansai Award Grand Prize

DAIGO

left in picture
DAIGO 大悟(だいご)
Birthday
march 25,1980
Real name
Daigo Yamamoto
Responsible
BOKE
Orijin
Kitakijima-island Kasaoka-city Okayama
Prefecture Education
Graduated from Okayama Kasaoka Commercial High School
Height
170cm
Blood type
Type B
Marrige
April 3, 2010, announced the marriage in the live broadcast program "Seyanen!"
Drinking
Drink alcohol
Movie appearance
  • 漫才ギャング(2011年、角川映画) - 大悟のみ、岩崎 役
  • 莫逆家族 -バクギャクファミーリア- (2012年、東映) - 大悟のみ、渡辺武 役
  • ガチバン NEW GENERATION(2015年、AMGエンタテインメント) - 大悟のみ、馬場 役
  • ガチバン NEW GENERATION2(2015年、AMGエンタテインメント) - 大悟のみ、馬場 役
  • Zアイランド(2015年、KADOKAWA/吉本興業) - 大悟のみ、内田 役
  • 任侠野郎(2016年、KATSU-do) - 大悟のみ、10代の源治 役
  • 桃とキジ(2017年、ベストブレーン) - 大悟のみ、鬼塚宗助 役

NOBU

right
NOBU ノブ
Birthday
December 30, 1979
Real name
Nobuyuki Hayakawa
Responsible
TSUKKOMI
Orijin
Ihara City, Okayama Prefecture
Prefecture Education
Graduated from Okayama Kasaoka Commercial High School
Height
173cm
Blood type
Type A
Marrige
married
SNS

言語スイッチャー

きょうの千鳥

SNS

Share This

Follow Us